Questions & AnswersCategory: Restaurants Take-awaysIf the sauce at Pizza Hut is not halal then how can you eat pizza there?
Halal Seeker asked 3 years ago

If the sauce at Pizza Hut is not halal then how can you eat pizza there? All pizza contains sauce.

1 Answers
Best Answer
Moderator Staff answered 3 years ago

The sauces which contain alcohol at Pizza Hut are the Olive Oil & Garlic Sauce, which are use in the pasta orders.